castingcall.club

Valid HTTPS 11.5 years Updated
AceAnalyze · castingcall.club
Report ID: #FDDD5D20 Verified
95
Very Safe
Verdict at a glance
IP Address188.114.96.11
Server LocationUnknown
RegistrarSquarespace Domains II LLC
Domain Age11.5 years

Technical audit of castingcall.club

We pulled the latest public records for castingcall.club — registration history, certificate state, hosting infrastructure — and rolled them into the scorecard you see below.

IP Address · Server Location

188.114.96.11
Unknown

SSL Certificate

Valid HTTPS
WE1
Valid Until: 2026-09-04

Registrar

Squarespace Domains II LLC
Registered On: 2014-12-14
11.5 years

Very Safe

95/100
Verdict at a glance

Quick facts

Before diving in: castingcall.club is registered through Squarespace Domains II LLC and currently hosted in Unknown. SSL on the apex host returned: OK.

Why age matters

A 11.5-year track record is not proof of legitimacy, but it does mean castingcall.club has had time to accumulate (or shed) reputation signals across security databases.

TLS / SSL state

The TLS handshake to castingcall.club returned: OK. Modern browsers will warn users when this fails, so a passing check is required for any commercial site.

Where castingcall.club is hosted

castingcall.club is operated from Unknown via Unknown. If you transact with this site, this is the legal jurisdiction your data will likely traverse.

What the score tells you

castingcall.club's automated trust score reflects whether it follows industry-standard infrastructure practices. It is intentionally blind to content, branding and customer reviews.

Score summary

castingcall.club → 95/100 (very_safe). The value is recomputed every refresh from the latest public records and does not include editorial opinion.

What looks good

  • Consistent name-server configuration
  • WHOIS data accessible (privacy-protected or full)
  • Domain appears in public CT logs
  • Valid SSL/TLS certificate

What to watch

  • TXT records expose minimal trust hints
  • TLS configuration accepts older cipher suites
  • Limited public reputation data

Frequently Asked Questions

Who registered castingcall.club?
The domain is registered through Squarespace Domains II LLC.
What goes into the castingcall.club trust rating?
It combines domain age, SSL validity, registrar reputation and DNS health into a 0-100 number. It is fully automated and only reflects public technical signals.
Is the WHOIS information about castingcall.club hidden?
Registrants increasingly use WHOIS privacy services. The registrar and registration date remain visible, which is what we use.
Is castingcall.club on a security blocklist?
No automatic blocklist hits were registered for castingcall.club during this check. Refresh the report to recheck.
Is castingcall.club a phishing website?
Our scanner does not perform visual similarity checks. We can only confirm that no obvious infrastructure markers (cert mismatch, fresh registration with high traffic) were triggered.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →